Tanhaji The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office Collection

Live Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office Collection, Wednesday Update

Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office Collection, Live Wednesday Update – Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior has a very good advance in Mumbai, CP Berar, Nizam and Gujarat for Wednesday too. Pune City, Mumbai and Nizam have over 30% advance for Wednesday. Pune City has close to 40-45% advance. Nizam also had advance close to 35% or more. The rest of India also had around 15% advance on average. Single Screens advance is far better than yesterday. There is a chance that it may score double of Tuesday in Single Screens. Tanhaji shows and screens increased in mass belts. In Single Screens where it’s shared with Chhapaak now has been shifted to Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior for rest of the week. We are expecting huge growth in Mumbai, CP Berar, Gujarat and Nizam region on Wednesday considering there is a big holiday of Makar Sankranti. The mass belts are certain to cash it on Wednesday. Central India and Rajasthan market can show a big surprise tomorrow as Advance is very high than Tuesday especially in Single Screens. Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior already had a superlative Tuesday. It should jump huge tomorrow as per the current Tuesday trend. Stay tuned for Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office collection from tomorrow morning.

Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office Collection, Live Wednesday Update (Morning/Noon Shows) – Ajay Devgn’s Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior is in an unstoppable mode. Yesterday, it grows from Monday. Now, today again it grows from Tuesday. Instead of dropping it growing after each passing day. This is an extraordinary trend. We said this earlier that this movie has every ingredient to make it a REAL BOX OFFICE grosser and you might see some surprise number in the coming days. Now, this is happening to be true. Mumbai and CP Berar are simply going on a record level and if this trend continues tomorrow then it will be only compared with Baahubali 2 in these two regions. Gujarat too now scoring like Housefull 4. It again started over 20-25% growth in the morning. Today is a big Holiday of Makar Sankranti and the collection should go up in the afternoon time especially in Single Screens. We won’t be surprised if today’s collection goes past Saturday numbers at various mass belts such as Central India, Rajasthan, UP and obviously Gujarat. Even Bihar can surprise too. Rajasthan started very strongly today. Almost 40-45% growth in the morning. Mumbai and CP Berar can go anywhere which is difficult to say now. Overall, Tanhaji -the Unsung Warrior marching towards SUPER HIT. Stay tuned. [12.30 pm].

Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office Collection, Live Wednesday Update (Afternoon Shows) – Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior enters 100 Crores club. It shows a huge jump in mass regions. Gujarat, UP, Mumbai, CP Berar, Nizam even Bihar too gone at the higher level in the afternoon time. Rajasthan and Central India also showed big growth. West Bengal which was down in the morning now had a decent capacity of around 25%. The Makar Sankranti holiday helping the movie big time in core mass belts. Having said that Mumbai and CP Berar are already in record level. Mumbai (including Gujarat) is set to be BLOCKBUSTER. In North India, East Punjab is bit doing average but Delhi NCR is rock solid. UP has a very good capacity of around 45% or more. We are not sure whether this is due to Tax-Free or Makar Sankranti Holiday but one thing is clear it’s UP which will be the dominator in this territory in the coming days. With evening and Night Shows still left Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior is on par with Saturday afternoon figures. The comparison is given below. Stay tuned. [3.30 pm].

Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior Day 6 Box Office Collection, Live Wednesday Update (Evening Shows)Tanhaji picks up big all over India from late afternoon onward. Central India, UP, Delhi NCR, East Punjab all join the list from evening onward. Even West Bengal which was lowest in the day time now occupying over 40-45% capacity. Mumbai and CP Berar are doing BLOCKBUSTER business so we are not saying much on that as Chattisgarh also jumps to help CP Berar level higher than before. Gujarat is simply now comparable with Housefull 4 figure. The occupancy is as high as 60-65%. Vadodara, Gandhi Nagar, Surat, Ahmedabad, Rajkot all going over 60%. Even in the South too it’s now scoring over 60%. The big plus for today is Central India this region jumps over 65% from the evening. It only speaks that the Hindi mass family audience has given a thumb up to this movie. Rajasthan too maintains strong number whole throughout the day. The early trend suggests Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior is on par with Saturday figure. Night Shows still left. It will be touch and go, depend on where the final Single Screens number ends especially in Central India, Mumbai and Gujarat. Also, we are not sure whether tax exemption is applied or not in the UP market. The business is very strong in Lucknow, Kanpur and nearby whole though out the day so it can make a good push up to the net figure. [8.15 pm].

TERRITORY12 pm3 pm4-9 pmSat 8-9 pm
Mumbai50%65%80%75%
Delhi NCR20%36%50%60-64%
East Punjab13%15%35%50-54%
CP Berar41%64%66%70-75%
Central India20%30%54%30%
Rajasthan22%35%48%35%
Gujarat32%50%65%35-41%
West Bengal11%25%44%35-38%
Bihar30%42%46%44%
South India38%50%64%60-65%

Live Box Office Trend : 23.86 Crores Gross [9 pm]

For Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior full Box office detail do follow this link – http://grababyte.in/tanhaji-the-unsung-warrior/

For Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior movie details do follow this link https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tanhaji

About the author

MEDIA GAB

MEDIA GAB

View all posts