Street Dancer 3D 3rd Day Sunday Box Office Collection

Live Street Dancer 3D 3rd Day Sunday Box Office Collection

Street Dancer 3D 3rd Day Sunday Box Office Collection, Live Morning & Noon Shows Update – Varun Dhawan’s Street Dancer 3D has a good start in selected places. Today is Republic Day (National Holiday) so it’s getting the advantage. Bihar market started over 35% capacity in the early morning shows. Nizam too started over 35%. Apart from East Punjab and West Bengal, it has a better start than yesterday practically all over India.

This better start doesn’t ensure a good start. There will be competition from Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior and Panga in the afternoon time. We doubt that Street Dancer 3D may not be able to cash it on like other movies on National Holiday. Still, it’s a good start after that slim growth on Saturday. Street Dancer 3D needs to score maximum today so that it can stay in the race at the Box Office. The day has just started, it will be interesting to note how the movie fares in the afternoon time.

Street Dancer 3D 3rd Day Sunday Box Office Collection, Live Afternoon & Evening Shows Update – Street Dancer 3D has good growth on Sunday. It has improved all over India. But, this growth came due to Republic Day. The movie has done well in Nizam, Bihar and partly in Mumbai. In Mumbai, it bites the dust from Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior. In the rest of India it’s going no where. Overall, Street Dancer 3D has a good Sunday but it should have been a huge Sunday to stay in the race at Box Office. Now, it’s all about Monday hold. We doubt that it might fall badly from tomorrow.

TERRITORY11 am12 pm3 pm8/9 pm
Mumbai19%22%44%30%
Delhi NCR18%20%40%16%
East Punjab9%12%25%12%
CP Berar10%12%20%13%
Central India10%11%15%10%
Rajasthan12%15%33%13%
Gujarat15%18%30%17%
West Bengal9%10%28%10%
Bihar35%40%63%30%
South India33%38%60%40%