Baaghi 3 4th Day Collection

Baaghi 3 4th Day Collection, Live Monday Box Office Update

Tiger Shroff’s Baaghi 3 has done tremendously on Sunday. In Gujarat, it scores as high as over 65%. This is very surprising for us. Generally, mass comedy or patriotic mass friendly or light-hearted movies worked in this territory. But, Baaghi 3 is out and out action movie, it really surprising for us too. Other mass belts such as Bihar, Nizam, West Bengal (Single Screens), Odisha, CP Berar (partly) and UP markets have done over 50% business. Single Screens came on board too with over 55-60% at most of the places. Overall, it’s a 25-27% growth from Saturday. The early estimates coming in the range of 20 Crores net (final number can go high depends where the Single Screens finished). The Sunday growth gives the movie a trend to take advantage of the next two days for Holi factor. Baaghi 3 4th day collection will be very crucial as it needs to hold strongly.

Baaghi 3 4th Day Collection (Live Monday Box Office Update) – Baaghi 3 has a strong hold in Gujarat. We noticed this from the first day itself and the trend continues for today too. In fact, ever since Housefull 4, this is the movie which is behaving like a HIT movie. It’s performing far ahead of Dabangg 3, Good Newwz and Tanhaji – The Unsung Warrior. Whether Tiger Shroff found some new fan following in this territory or any other reason that will be known in the next few years. Apart from Gujarat, it’s Rajasthan, Bihar, Nizam, Chattisgarh and Odisha where it holds well. The Rest of India, it did decently. Below are the Baaghi 3 4th day collection and occupancy update.

Territory9-10 am12 pm6 pm9 pm
Mumbai10%12%19%22%
Delhi NCR12%13%17%18%
East Punjab9%10%12%13%
CP Berar8%18%22%23%
Central India12%15%22%20%
Rajasthan15%14%29%33%
Gujarat10%16%37%50%
West Bengal8%NR28%21%
Bihar15%25%32%35%
Odisha15%19%20%28%
South India18%20%30%35%

Box Office Collection : 9.06 Crores Net